Privacy Policy

At Nosetradamus.in we value the trust that you have placed in us. We respect your privacy and recognise your concerns about protection of your information. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what information we may collect from you, how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to review, correct and opt out of our use of, the information.

In this Privacy Policy Nosetradamus.in is referred to as “we,” “us,” “our”, “website “and you the end user are referred to as “you”, “your” or “user”.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. We will post all changes on this page. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website or sharing your contact information with us, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By using our website or sharing your contact information with us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

 

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Email: i.nosetradamus@gmail.com

Phone: +91-11-27942014

COLLECTING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

We will collect information only where it is necessary for us to do so and if the information is relevant to our dealings with you. We will retain your information only as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit Nosetradamus.in and browse without revealing any personal information about yourself to us. During your visit to the website you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account with Nosetradamus.in and you log on with your user name and password.

When you make a purchase on Nosetradamus.in, or opt to receive emails or catalogs from us, participate in contests/surveys or otherwise communicate with us, you may have to give us your basic information. Typically, this information will include your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number. This information provided by you will allow us to process your transaction or request efficiently. Where possible, we will indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. If you have provided us information that is inaccurate, incomplete or no longer valid, and want the same to be corrected or updated, please let us know in writing and we shall do the needful to the extent the same is feasible.

Moreover, we may collect additional information regarding the address of the Internet service providers of this website’s visitors, the name of the Web page directing the visitor, (whether this web page is on our Website or not), which web page you next go to (whether this web page is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, your IP address, as well as the clicks and activity on our site. When you search anything on the website, your keywords will be collected in a protected location for improving our search results. We may also maintain records of your past and current purchases from the website. This data is collected to help us make the site more efficient and easy to use for our customers. It is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.

When you browse or visit web pages from Nosetradamus.in, our servers log your computer’s IP address. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you’re surfing the Internet. Nosetradamus.in collects these IP addresses for the sole purpose of identifying our users’ service providers so we can develop our website better. We do not automatically link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, however we can and will use IP addresses to identify users when we feel it is necessary to:

(1) Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on Nosetradamus.in, (2) Protect and defend the rights or property of Nosetradamus.in, (3) Protect the personal safety of other Nosetradamus.in users or the public, (4) To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions.

USING AND SHARING THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We will process your contact information in ways compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or authorised by you. If necessary, we will take reasonable steps to make sure that the information provided is reliable, accurate, complete and current, to enable us to process your transaction or your request.

To complete your transaction or request we may have contracts with outside companies or persons to provide certain services such as transportation, shipping, data management, promotional services, etc., hereafter referred to as “Service Providers”. We will share information with our Service Providers to the extent it is required for them to perform these services efficiently and smoothly.

We may disclose your contact information when we have reason to believe that it is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against persons or entities who may be causing injury to you or to Nosetradamus. We may also disclose your information when the law or legal process requires it. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties. Nosetradamus.in may, however, use for its own purposes, aggregate information that does not identify you personally, or share aggregate information about our users with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.

Information about Nosetradamus.in users, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, re-organisation, amalgamation, debt financing, sale of firm’s assets, restructuring of business, as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information could be transferred to third parties as one of the business assets of Nosetradamus.in. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

COOKIES

When you visit Nosetradamus.in, we send one or more “cookies” to your computer or any other browsing device. We may also use cookies in emails that you receive from us. A “cookie” is a small data file that is placed on the hard drive of your computer when you visit a web site. Most cookies are “session cookies” that expire immediately when you close your browser. A “persistent cookie” stores information on the hard drive so when you end your session and return to the same web site at a later date the cookie information is still available Cookies also help us in analysing visiting patterns, measure promotional effectiveness, and to improve our web site to make it more friendlier and easier to use. These cookies do not contain any information that may personally identify you such as passwords or credit card information.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

Our web site may contain links to other websites operated and maintained by third parties over which we have no control. Privacy policies on such linked sites may be different from our privacy policy. If you access such linked sites, it is at your own risk. We suggest you carefully read the privacy policy of a linked site before disclosing any information on such sites. Nosetradamus.in is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

SECURITY PRECUATIONS

Nosetradamus.in has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. To protect your information, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. We use standard and authorized payment services and our Credit Check and Fraud Prevention policies are aligned to these companies. Our trusted payment gateway partners use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology to protect your card information. All personal and financial information is transmitted using the https protocol over SSL, utilizing state–of–the–art technology for consumer protection. All disputes would be handled by Gurgaon courts.

CHOICE/OPT OUT

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

To unsubscribe from all promotional communication, please visit www.nosetradamus.in . Please note that it may take up to six to eight weeks to process your request from the date of receipt. When you make subsequent purchases at Nosetradamus, your information will be used only to process your order and will not be added automatically to any mailing lists.

ADVERTISMENTS ON NOSETRADAMUS

Nosetradamus.in may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

OTHER PRIVACY ISSUES

Nosetradamus adheres to a strict privacy code regarding children and does not knowingly accept personal information from a child. Minors under the age of 18 may not use this website. We do not collect information from anyone known to be under the age of 18, and no part of the website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. Nosetradamus.in does not sell products for purchase by children. Occasionally, we may sell children’s products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use this website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

We may provide areas on our website where you can publicly post information about yourself, communicate with others, review products and submit media content. This information may be accessible by other consumers or companies and may appear on other websites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. For example, if you post your email address along with a product review, you may receive unsolicited messages. We have no control over who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any personal information.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

QUESTIONS & FEEDBACK
 

For any other suggestions and feedback regarding our privacy policy please email us at info@nosetradamus.in